Grandstand Attractions Inc.

Demo Derby Promoter

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Modified Rules
Super Stock Rules
Semi Stock Rules
Bone Stock Rules
Compact Rules
Truck Rules
Lawn Mower Rules
Power Wheel Rules
Schedule
Winners
Qualifiers Midwest Championship
Monroe County Fair
CKFF TEAM ENTRY FORM

2016 WINNERS

Macon County Fair

6/45/16

Decatur, IL

Modified

1st- Kirby Manuel- Pana IL

2nd- Josh Cheek- Lincoln IL

Semi Stock

1st- Chris Basso- Athens IL

2nd- Ross Beyers- Pana IL

3rd- John Lewis- Decatur IL

Bone Stock

1st- Travis Rhodes- Pana IL

2nd- Steven Neumann- Greenville IL

3rd- Danny Smith- Argenta IL

Compacts

1st- Josh Gill- Lincoln IL

2nd- Bud Sedlock- Taylorville IL

3rd- Brad Moore- Pana IL

Sangamon County Fair

6/19/16

New Berlin, IL

Modified

1st- Ricky Hopp- Lincoln, IL

2nd- Kyle Yeske- Erving, IL

3rd- Derek Rayborn- Beardstown, IL

4th- Vincent Henry- Hopedale, IL

Semi Stock

1st- Andrew Langley- Petersburg, IL

2nd- Dalton Langheim- Pawnee, IL

3rd- Dillon Pearce- Pawnee, IL

Bone Stock

1st- Tyler Tisdale- Sweet Water, IL

2nd- Danny Pearce- Pawnee, IL

3rd- Jeremy Greenwood- Berlin, IL

Compacts

1st- Josh Gill- Lincoln, IL

2nd- Jordan Gesner- Lincoln, IL

3rd- Donnie Lingo- Lincoln, IL

Belle Community Fair

7/14/16

Belle, MO

Modified

1st- Arthur Hance- Belle, MO

2nd- Jeff Lange- Belle, MO

3rd- Rick Askins- Sedalia, Mo

4th- Arthur Lee Hance- Belle, MO


Semi Stock

1st- Charles Worley- Rolla, MO

2nd- Jerry Ross- Rolla, MO

3rd- Randy Frey- Belle, MO


Compacts

1st- Arthur Lee Hance- Belle, MO

2nd- Jeff Lange- Belle, MO

3rd- Harold Valley- Rosebud, MO

Bone Stock

1st- Steven Clark- Gerald, MO

2nd- Chris Hartnett- Pacific, MO

3rd- Jerry Nickles- Pacific, MO

Monroe County Fair

7/27/16

Waterloo, IL

Compact Figure 8

1st- Andrew Mercer

2nd-Jeremy Robert

3rd- Michael Roach

4th-Justin Schmitz


Full size Figure 8

1st- Ryan Gummerscheimer

2nd- Brad Yearian

3rd- Mike Seymour

4th-Brian Eckart


Mini Trucks

1st- Vince Allscheid

2nd- Pat Seymour

3rd- Shawn Seymour

4th- Robert Mesnarich

Monroe County Fair

7/29/16

Waterloo, IL

Modified

1st- Tom Laramore- Marissa, IL

2nd- Andrew Robert- Waterloo, IL

3rd- Bryan Lehr- Columbia, IL


Semi Stock

1st- Alex Voelker- Waterloo, IL

2nd- Dylan Allscheid- Fults, IL

3rd- Vince Allscheid- Fults, IL


Bone Stock

1st- Brad Yearian- Fults, IL

2nd- Brian Allscheid- Red Bud, IL

3rd- Kolton May- Fults, IL


Compacts

1st- Tony Brellinger- Hillsboro, MO

2nd- Dana Schwering- Hillsboro, MO

3rd- TJ Ervin- Columbia, MO

Christian County Fair

7/30/16

Taylorville, IL

Modified

1st- Jeff Boward- Greenview, IL

2nd- James Gill- Shelbyville, IL

3rd- Brian Russell- Long Creek, IL


Semi Stock

1st- Curtis Hinds- Petersburg, IL

2nd- Andrew Langley- Petersburg, IL

3rd- Dillon Pearce- Pawnee, IL


Bone Stock

1st- Kace Schuh- Springfield, IL

2nd- Scott Michaels- Hillsboro, IL

3rd- John Lewis- Cerro Gordo, IL


Compacts

1st- Jordan Gesner- Lincoln, IL

2nd- Josh Gill- Lincoln, IL

3rd- Justin King- Taylorville, IL


 

Goodland Kiwanis Club

8/5/16

Goodland, KS

Modified

1st- Arden Jennings- Hays, KS

2nd- Chase Moerling- Oakley, KS

3rd- John Racette- Oakley, KS

Compact

1st- Mitchell Ohlrogge- Colby, KS

2nd- Cory Wilson- Brewster, KS

3rd- Skyler Brogan- Colby, KS

Linn County Fair

8/5/16

Mound City, KS

2 Man Super Stock Team

1st- Team Black/Gray

  Justin McAtee- Franklin, KS

  Jason Diskin- Girard, KS

2nd- Team Black/Gold

  Ken Blackmon- Parker, KS

  Stephen Elam- Parker, KS

3rd- Team Blue/Gold

  Brayton Beckman- Mound City, KS

  Christopher Bownes- Blue Mound, KS

Compact Figure 8

1st-Bart Ayers- Ft. Scott, KS

2nd- Joshua Haynes- Pleasonton, KS

3rd- John Farr- Ft. Scott, KS

Linn County Fair

8/6/16

Mound City, KS

Modified

1st- Kenny Gunn- Paola, KS

2nd- Rick Askins- Sedalia, MO

3rd- Brayton Beckman- Mound City, KS

Semi Stock

1st- Anndi Bownes- Blue Mound, KS

2nd- Skyler Martin- Pleasonton, KS

3rd- Bart Ayers- Ft. Scott, KS

Bone Stock

1st- Joe Whitley- Presscott, KS

2nd- Steve Orr- Paola, KS

3rd- Robert Miller- Ft. Scott

Compacts

1st- John Morse- Centerville, KS

2nd- Justin Craig- Rantoul, KS

3rd- John Willard- Mound City, KS

Effingham County Fair

8/6/16

Altamont, IL

Modified

1st- Chris Tegeler- Teutopolis, IL

2nd- Brian Beckman- Dieterich, IL

3rd- Devin Mette- Effingham, IL
Semi Stock

1st- David Witzing- Altamont, IL

2nd- Brad Mizeur- Ocanee, IL

3rd- Joe Cripe- Altamont, IL
Compact Powder Puff

1st- Ashley Yocum- Watson, IL

2nd- Megan Parks- Edgewood, IL

3rd- Kelsey Ort- Mason, IL
Compacts

1st- Kelsey Ort- Mason, IL

2nd- Ashley Yocum- Watson, IL

3rd- Kenten Ort- Edgewood, IL

Logan County Fair

8/7/16

Lincoln, IL

Semi Stock

1st-Dalton Guy- Beeson, IL

2nd-Alex O'Donoghe- Lincoln, IL

3rd-Scott Lessen- New Holland, IL


Bone Stock

1st-Chastin Karas- Lincoln, IL

2nd- Vienna Kodatt- Lincoln, IL

3rd- Jessica Evans- Lincoln, IL
Compacts

1st-Tyler VanCleve- Lincoln, IL
2nd-Brandon Crawford- Lincoln, IL

3rd- Josh Gill- Lincoln, IL

Central Kansas Free Fair

8/7/16

Abilene, KS

Team

1st- Team Black/Gray

  Jerome Crowther- Lindsborg, KS

  Levi Markley- Abilene, KS

  Brendan Alvarez- Abilene, KS

2nd- Team Black/Blue/Gray

  Lance Bruhl- Salina, KS

  Colby Black- Bennington, KS

  Scott Christians- Hoisington, KS

3rd- Team Tan/Black

  Matt Bowers- Witchita, KS

  Tony Breeden- Salina, KS

  Cory Ward- Abilene, KS

Semi Stock #1

1st- Nate Ginest- Lindsborg, KS

2nd- Josh Peterson- Abilene, KS

3rd- Dalton Graves- Abilene, KS

Semi Stock #2

1st- Kyler Markley- Abilene, KS

2nd- Dakota Hoekman- Abilene, KS

3rd- Jesse Goodwin- Abilene, KS

Bone Stock

1st- Nick Erlacher- Wellsville, KS

2nd- Shaun Woods- Russell, KS

3rd- Bill Woods- Bunker Hill, KS

Lawn Mowers

1st- Jasee Hamm- Hillsboro, KS

2nd- Carter Hamm- Hillsboro, KS

3rd- Parker Schultz- Lehigh, KS

Central Kansas Free Fair

8/8/16

Abilene, KS

Team

1st- Team Black/Blue

  Scott Christians- Hoisington, KS

  Colby Black- Bennington, KS

  Lance Bruhl- Salina, KS

2nd- Team Black/Tan

  Matt Bowers- Wichita, KS

  Tony Breeden- Salina, KS

  Cory Ward- Abilene, KS

3rd- Team Gray/Black

  Jerome Crowther- Lindsborg, KS

  Levi Markley- Abilene, KS

  Brendan Alvarez- Abilene, KS

Semi Stock

1st-Blaise Lehman- Abilene, KS

2nd- Andrew Todd- Detroit, KS

3rd- Josh Peterson- Abilene, KS

Bone Stock

1st- Justin Betzner- Brookeville, KS

2nd- Kevin Mueller- Tampa, KS

3rd- Bill Woods- Bunker Hill, KS

Compacts

1st-Trevor Karber- Gypsum, KS

2nd- Cody Hollerich- Tipton, KS

3rd- Oree Klein- McPherson, KS

Mini Vans

1st- Justin Montgomery- Salina, KS

2nd- Adam Klein- Delphos, KS

3rd- Jacob Klein- Delphos, KS

Illinois State Fair

8/20/16

Springfield, IL

Modified

1st-Mike Sethaler- Carrollton, IL

2nd- Justin Hill- Carrollton, IL

3rd- Josh Sethaler- Carrollton, IL

Semi Stock

1st- Curtis Hinds- Petersburg, IL

2nd- Andrew Langley- Petersburg, IL

3rd- Dillon Pearce- Pawnee, IL

Bone Stock

1st- David Mansholt- Staunton, IL

2nd- Scott Michaels- Hillsboro, IL

3rd- Mike Harter- Lebanon, IL

Compacts

1st- Josh Gill- Lincoln, IL

2nd- Tyler VanCleve- Lincoln, IL

3rd- Jeff Gagnon- LaPlace, IL

Mini Vans

1st- Drew Richard- Springfield, IL

2nd- Raymond Turner- Murryville, IL

3rd- Ricky Hopp- Lincoln, IL

Missouri State Fair

8/21/16

Sedalia, MO

Modified

1st- Troy Bohanan- Clinton, MO

2nd- TJ Faulkenberry- Tight Wad, MO

3rd- Rick Askins- Sedalia, MO

Semi Stock

1st- Gary Shoemaker- Excelsior Springs, MO

2nd- Jack Teegarden- Richmond, MO

3rd- Ryan Parsons- Excelsior Springs, MO


Bone Stock

1st- Annalisha Waggoner- Rolla, MO

2nd- Jim Wagner- Rolla, MO

3rd- BJ Switzer- Clinton, MO


Compacts

1st- Curt Turpin- Jefferson City, MO

2nd- Bart Ayer- Ft. Scott, KS

3rd- Joshua Wood- Antartica

DuQuoin State Fair

9/3/16

DuQuoin, IL

Modified

1st- Tom Laramore- Marissa, IL

2nd- Clint Lohman- T-town, IL

3rd- Jeff Boward- Greenview, IL

Semi Stock

1st- Don Santel- New Memphis, IL

2nd- Tony Ahrens- Waterloo, IL

3rd- Dylan Allscheid- Fults, IL

Compacts

1st- Jason Guardian- Lit Creek, IL

2nd- Mike Setzekorn- Nashville, IL

3rd- Shawn Eubanks- Cobolen, IL

Bone Stock

1st- Chris Nickles- Pacific, MO

2nd- Kolton May- Waterloo, IL

3rd- Austin Hoggard- Waterloo, IL

Edinburg Park District

9/3/16

Edinburg, IL

Semi Stock

1st- Chris Basso- Athens, IL

2nd- Blake Payne- Petersburg, IL

3rd- Josh Cheek- Lincoln, IL

Bone Stock

1st- Clint Barlow- Taylorville, IL

2nd- Kyle Hajek- Havana, IL

3rd- Heath Turner- Chandlerville, IL

4th- Brandon Eskew- Ashland, IL

5th- Amanda Malott- Lewistown, IL

Lawn Mower

1st- Matthew Tarrant- Morrisonville, IL

2nd- Alissa Sharp- Morrisonville, IL

3rd- Jayson Tarrant- Morrisonville, IL

Edinburg Park District

9/4/16

Edinburg, IL 

Compacts

1st- Brandon Crawford- Lincoln, IL

2nd- Ricky Hopp- Lincoln, IL

3rd- Jordan Gesner- Lincoln, IL

4th- Ryan Harter- Illiopolis, IL

5th- JayR Tarrant- Morrisonville, IL

6th- Jason Smith- Morrisonville, IL

Bone Stock

1st- Dave Dinger- Lincoln, IL

2nd- Kyle Merreign- Lincoln, IL

3rd- Jessica Evans- Lincoln, IL

4th- Fred Shaub- Lincoln, IL

Rotary Club of Cassville

9/10/16

Cassville, MO

Modified

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Semi Stock

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Compacts

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Bone Stock

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Jesse James Festival

9/10/16

Kearney, MO

Modified

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Semi Stock

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Bone Stock

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Compacts

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Street Machine Nationals

9/24/16

Springfield, MO

Modified

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Semi Stock

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Bone Stock

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Compacts

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Crashtacular

10/15/16

Edinburg, IL

Semi Stock

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Bone Stock

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Compacts

1st-

2nd-

3rd-

Lawn Mowers

1st-

2nd-

3rd-